Personal Data Policy

Personal Data Policy

1. General Provisions

1.1 The Personal Data Policy is compiled in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law No. 152-FZ “On personal data”, dated July 27, 2006, and determines the procedure of personal data processing as well as personal data security measures implemented by CYONE LLC (hereinafter, the Operator).

1.2 The scope of this Personal Data Policy by the Operator (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) covers all and any information potentially received by the Operator about Users of the Website https://en.rnug.ru/ .

1.3 The Operator has the right to amend the Policy unilaterally at any time, notifying the User about any such changes via the Website. The changes shall come into force upon their publication on the Website, unless stated otherwise.

2. Main Concepts Used in the Policy

2.1 Automated processing of personal data means processing of personal data by means of computer technology;

2.2 Website means the collection of graphic and information materials, as well as databases allowing their availability online at https://en.rnug.ru/;

2.3 Information system of personal data means all personal data contained in databases, as well as information technologies and technical means allowing their processing;

2.4 Personal data processing means any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed on personal data with or without the use of automation means, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, treatment (updating, amending), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

2.5 Personal data means any information directly or indirectly related to any clearly identified or identifiable User of https://en.rnug.ru/;

2.6 User means any visitor of https://en.rnug.ru/ ;

3. User’s Personal Data

3.1 Surname, first name, patronymic;

3.2 E-mail address;

3.3 Phone numbers;

3.4 The website also collects and processes depersonalized data about visitors (including “cookies”) by means of Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrics, Google Analytics, etc.).

3.5 The above data are below referred to by the umbrella term of Personal Data.

4. Purposes of Personal Data Processing

4.1. Processing of User’s personal data is performed by the Operator only provided the User’s consent to the processing of their personal data for one or several specific purposes.

4.2. The Operator shall process User’s personal data for the following purposes:

  • User identification within the framework of relations between the Operator and the User;
  • Provision of the range of services offered on the Website by the Operator to the User;
  • Statistical and other researches on the basis of impersonal data.
  • User notification by phone call.
  • Sending notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers, and various events. The User can always refuse to receive such notifications by sending a letter to the Operator at info@rnug.ru tagged “Refusal of notifications about new products and services and special offers”.

4.3. If the Operator acts as Data Processor, all and any data about any third parties the User may interact with hereunder are collected by the Administration only for storage.

5. Legal Basis of Personal Data Processing

5.1 The Operator processes User’s personal data only if Users themselves fill such data in and/or send through special forms at https://en.rnug.ru/. By filling in the corresponding forms and/or sending personal data to the Operator the User expresses consent to this Policy.

5.2 The Operator processes depersonalized data about Users whenever this is allowed by the settings of the User’s browser (saving of cookies and use of JavaScript technology is enabled).

6. Procedure for Collection, Storage, Transfer, and Other Types of Personal Data Processing

6.1 Security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

6.2 The Operator ensures personal data security and takes all possible measures to prevent unauthorized access to personal data.

6.3 In case of finding any inaccuracies in their personal data, the User can update them by sending a notice tagged “Updating of personal data” to the Operator’s e-mail address info@rnug.ru.

6.4 The period of personal data processing is unlimited. The User can at any moment revoke their consent to processing of their personal data by sending a notice tagged “Revoke my consent to my personal data processing” to the Operator’s e-mail address info@rnug.ru.

7. Final Provisions

7.1 The User can contact the Operator at info@rnug.ru to request additional information concerning any aspects of processing their personal data.

7.2 Any changes to the Personal Data Policy of the Operator will be reflected in this document. The Policy shall be valid indefinitely until replaced by a new version.

КТО ПОДДЕРЖАЛ НАС НАШИ СПОНСОРЫ

СПАСИБО! До встречи на форуме!

ПОДПИСАТЬСЯ НА НОВОСТНУЮ РАССЫЛКУ!

Хотите быть в курсе?